7323 Gretna Ave Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,014 - $800,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7323 Gretna Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $763,004, approximately $652 per square foot. 7323 Gretna Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sorensen Science Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Mercedes
Bought by
Lopez Mercedes Brizeno and Lopez Mercedes Brizeno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Mercedes
Bought by
Lopez Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,681
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$677,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Francisco Javier
Bought by
Lopez Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Pasillas Elba Edith
Bought by
Lopez Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Bautista David
Bought by
Pasillas Elba Edith and Lopez Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Mercedes Brizeno | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Mercedes | -- | Pacific Coast Title Co | |
| Lopez Mercedes | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lopez Mercedes | -- | -- | |
| Pasillas Elba Edith | $132,500 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Mercedes | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Mercedes | $107,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pasillas Elba Edith | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $215,769 | $143,796 | $71,973 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $211,539 | $140,977 | $70,562 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $207,392 | $138,213 | $69,179 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $203,326 | $135,503 | $67,823 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $199,341 | $132,847 | $66,494 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $193,430 | $128,907 | $64,523 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $189,638 | $126,380 | $63,258 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $182,275 | $121,473 | $60,802 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $179,538 | $119,649 | $59,889 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,022 | $117,306 | $58,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map