NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7324 Iuka Ave Cincinnati, OH 45243

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $466,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,623 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2022

Last sale price $364,000 $224 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,955 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Cape Cod - Cozy, classic, understated and timeless! Tastefully updated - neutral hues, 2 BR on 1st floor, HDWD floors, FP w/gas logs, Kit. w/granite, SS Refrig/DW/2020 - Water heater 2021, Updated Baths, LL - Lux vinyl plank floor 2021 - wet bar, mini fridge/wine cooler. Rear deck w/ fenced yard - perfect for entertaining. Waterproofed basement. A place to call home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruthann Sammarco

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2014001791 Listed on: 05/06/2022

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Kunkel

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2005008312

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,610

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 7,362 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150
  • Wood Fence
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,623 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• No Home Owners Association
  • Lot 122 Osceola Park Sub Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,610

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

7,362 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Madeira
  • Cross Street: Sanoma Dr
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan
  • Census Tract Realist: 241.00
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 7362.00
  • Property Ownership: Consumer
  • Suburb S I C: Madeira
  • Price Per Acre: 2153846.15
  • Basement Features: Glass Blk Wind,Part Finished,Vinyl Floor,Walkout
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Chair Rail,Chandelier,Wood Floor
  • Entry Dim: 0 x 0
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 16 x 11
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace,Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Sump Pump w/Backup
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Miami to E on Euclid, Left on Sonoma bear Right and then left on Iuka
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2022-05-06
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Lot 122 Osceola Park Sub

• Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 11x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 10x10 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 19x11 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 16x11 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Bathrooms Display: 2 (2 0)
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-985-6070
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 3305.15
  • Kitchen: 8x11 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
  • Kitchen Features: Marble/Granite/Slate,Walkout,Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 8 x 11
  • Levels: OneandOneHalf
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Lower
  • Laundry Room: 0x0 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas, Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1623.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 22 x 11
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor,Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 22x11 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 345000.00
  • Acres: 0.1690
  • New Construction: No
  • TopographyDetails: Cleared

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Madeira City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7362.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 2.40
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2022
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$364,000
Premium/Discount to List
$19,000
5.51%
Current Estimated Value
$437,171

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,171
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2021
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$271,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,600
0.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.83%
Original Mortgage
$257,925
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2014
Closed on
May 5, 2014
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.07%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Mork Home Lift Llc
Bought by
Kuhner Mark B and Polson Kristine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,246
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Mork Home Lift Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Luehrmann Elizabeth A
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Registered Holders Of Asset Backed Certi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Mccormick Martin B and Lynne Mccormick P
Bought by
Luehrmann Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Savage Dale -- None Listed On Document
Wilson Kimberly S $330,000 Lawyers Title Company
Dichiara Michael G $271,500 None Available
Sheldon Ashley $230,000 Attorney
Kuhner Mark B $152,000 Attorney
Mork Home Lift Llc $100,000 Titlequest Agency Inc
Us Bank Na $135,000 None Available
Luehrmann Elizabeth A $112,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dichiara Michael G $257,925
Previous Owner Sheldon Ashley $184,000
Previous Owner Kuhner Mark B $149,246
Previous Owner Luehrmann Elizabeth A $89,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Sold $364,000 +5.5% $224 / Sq Ft
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2022 05/06/22 For Sale $345,000 +4.5% $213 / Sq Ft
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Sold $330,000 +4.8% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2021 01/15/21 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2021 01/15/21 For Sale $315,000 +16.0% $194 / Sq Ft
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Off Market $271,500 -- --
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Sold $271,500 +0.6% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/19/2018 05/19/18 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2018 05/19/18 For Sale $269,900 +17.3% $166 / Sq Ft
08/03/2014 08/03/14 Off Market $230,000 -- --
05/05/2014 05/05/14 Sold $230,000 -2.1% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2014 03/24/14 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2014 02/28/14 For Sale $235,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,491 $127,400 $40,600 $86,800
2024 $7,297 $127,400 $40,600 $86,800
2023 $7,394 $127,400 $40,600 $86,800
2022 $6,747 $95,025 $28,420 $66,605
2021 $6,603 $95,025 $28,420 $66,605
2020 $6,109 $95,025 $28,420 $66,605
2019 $5,449 $78,197 $25,375 $52,822
2018 $5,493 $78,197 $25,375 $52,822
2017 $5,208 $78,197 $25,375 $52,822
2016 $5,685 $80,501 $13,829 $66,672
2015 $5,259 $80,501 $13,829 $66,672
2014 $5,289 $80,501 $13,829 $66,672
2013 $3,629 $53,201 $12,688 $40,513

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1737474

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 525-0007-0146

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.