7324 Mountain Ash Memphis, TN 38125
Southern Shelby County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7324 Mountain Ash, Memphis, TN 38125 and is currently estimated at $303,372, approximately $168 per square foot. 7324 Mountain Ash is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Highland Oaks Middle School, and Southwind High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Marr Lester L and Marr Deborah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Outstanding Balance
$101,328
Interest Rate
10.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Kersh Bobby and Mcneal Jill
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Outstanding Balance
$101,328
Interest Rate
10.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Daniel Lee Ann
Bought by
Kersh Bobby and Mcneal Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1998
Sold by
Willard Gregory J
Bought by
Daniel Lee Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Bought by
Noble Steven E and Noble Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marr Lester L | $149,900 | Associates Closing & Title H | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $176,074 | None Available | |
| Kersh Bobby | $156,000 | American Title Company Inc | |
| Kersh Bobby | $156,000 | American Title Company Inc | |
| Daniel Lee Ann | -- | -- | |
| Daniel Lee Ann | -- | -- | |
| Noble Steven E | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marr Lester L | $142,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Kersh Bobby | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $81,000 | $15,400 | $65,600 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $61,100 | $7,875 | $53,225 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $61,100 | $7,875 | $53,225 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $61,100 | $7,875 | $53,225 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $61,100 | $7,875 | $53,225 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $43,400 | $7,875 | $35,525 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $43,400 | $7,875 | $35,525 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $43,400 | $7,875 | $35,525 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $43,400 | $7,875 | $35,525 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $38,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $38,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map