7325 Rood St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $785,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7325 Rood St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $730,955, approximately $716 per square foot. 7325 Rood St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Howard Tanner School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $59,023 | $30,615 | $28,408 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $57,866 | $30,015 | $27,851 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $56,732 | $29,427 | $27,305 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $55,620 | $28,850 | $26,770 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $54,531 | $28,285 | $26,246 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $52,915 | $27,447 | $25,468 |
| 2018 | $987 | $51,878 | $26,909 | $24,969 |
| 2016 | $896 | $49,865 | $25,865 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $859 | $49,117 | $25,477 | $23,640 |
| 2014 | $876 | $48,155 | $24,978 | $23,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map