7357 Rood St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $909,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7357 Rood St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $843,717, approximately $544 per square foot. 7357 Rood St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Howard Tanner School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Urias Cristobal and Uriashwood Margarita
Bought by
Urias Cristobal and Urias Laura D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,115
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Urias Cristobal and Urias Laura D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,028
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Partida Ignacio
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Partida Jacqueline and Garcia Jacqueline
Bought by
Partida Ignacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Jacqueline and Partida Ignacio
Bought by
Partida Ignacio and Garcia Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Jacqueline
Bought by
Garcia Jacqueline and Partida Ignacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Partida Ignacio
Bought by
Garcia Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Gomez Salvador E and Gomez Veronica
Bought by
Partida Ignacio and Garcia Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Laporte Richer and Laporte Eugenie
Bought by
Gomez Salvador E and Gomez Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urias Cristobal | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Urias Cristobal | $275,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $254,250 | Landsafe Title | |
| Partida Ignacio | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Partida Ignacio | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garcia Jacqueline | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Garcia Jacqueline | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Partida Ignacio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gomez Salvador E | $179,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urias Cristobal | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Urias Cristobal | $268,028 | |
| Previous Owner | Partida Ignacio | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Partida Ignacio | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jacqueline | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jacqueline | $161,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Salvador E | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,075 | $455,255 | $311,786 | $143,469 |
| 2024 | $6,075 | $446,329 | $305,673 | $140,656 |
| 2023 | $5,965 | $437,579 | $299,680 | $137,899 |
| 2022 | $5,809 | $429,000 | $293,804 | $135,196 |
| 2021 | $5,677 | $420,590 | $288,044 | $132,546 |
| 2019 | $5,819 | $408,116 | $279,501 | $128,615 |
| 2018 | $5,347 | $400,115 | $274,021 | $126,094 |
| 2016 | $3,814 | $297,617 | $193,722 | $103,895 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $293,148 | $190,813 | $102,335 |
| 2014 | $3,690 | $287,407 | $187,076 | $100,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map