7325 Ward Rd Cleveland, OH 44134
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7325 Ward Rd, Cleveland, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $297,302, approximately $171 per square foot. 7325 Ward Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dentzler Elementary School, Normandy High School, and Hillside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Midagliotti Angelo and Midagliotti Helen
Bought by
Gallo Laszlo and Gallo Agnes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Sicherman Marvin A
Bought by
Midaglotti Angelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Spuhler John D and Spuhler Joan E
Bought by
Midagliotti Angelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Spuhler John D and Spuhler Joan E
Bought by
Spuhler John D and Spuhler Joan E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallo Laszlo | $35,000 | Resource Title Agency | |
| Midaglotti Angelo | $14,000 | Attorney | |
| Midagliotti Angelo | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Spuhler John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $91,000 | $13,755 | $77,245 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $91,000 | $13,755 | $77,245 |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $72,660 | $11,270 | $61,390 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $72,660 | $11,270 | $61,390 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $72,660 | $11,270 | $61,390 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $61,080 | $9,490 | $51,590 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $174,500 | $27,100 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $61,080 | $9,490 | $51,590 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $55,160 | $8,750 | $46,410 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $55,160 | $8,750 | $46,410 |
| 2015 | $4,508 | $55,160 | $8,750 | $46,410 |
| 2014 | $4,508 | $56,880 | $9,030 | $47,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map