7322 Ward Rd Cleveland, OH 44134
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7322 Ward Rd, Cleveland, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $290,520, approximately $164 per square foot. 7322 Ward Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dentzler Elementary School, Normandy High School, and Hillside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Cacciacarne Donald M and Cacciacarne Barbara Lynn
Bought by
Cacciacarne Revocable Trust and Cacciacarne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1983
Sold by
Krause Valeria
Bought by
Cacciacarne Donald M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1982
Sold by
Yerga Michael
Bought by
Krause Valeria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Yerga Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cacciacarne Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cacciacarne Donald M | $60,000 | -- | |
| Krause Valeria | -- | -- | |
| Yerga Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $78,470 | $19,845 | $58,625 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $78,470 | $19,845 | $58,625 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $62,060 | $13,550 | $48,510 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $62,060 | $13,550 | $48,510 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $62,060 | $13,550 | $48,510 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $48,480 | $10,570 | $37,910 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $127,500 | $30,200 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $44,630 | $10,570 | $34,060 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $38,860 | $7,250 | $31,610 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $38,860 | $7,250 | $31,610 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $38,860 | $7,250 | $31,610 |
| 2014 | $3,193 | $38,860 | $7,250 | $31,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map