7382 Ward Rd Cleveland, OH 44134
Estimated Value: $224,140 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7382 Ward Rd, Cleveland, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $249,785, approximately $208 per square foot. 7382 Ward Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dentzler Elementary School, Normandy High School, and Hillside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Glueck Kenneth A and Glueck Victoria L
Bought by
Hummel Traci J and Fansler Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,355
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$160,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Borgman Duane
Bought by
Cebula Victoria L and Glueck Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Sold by
Arlene Harold C and Arlene Borgman
Bought by
Borgman Duane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1982
Sold by
Borgman Harold C and Borgman Arline
Bought by
Arlene Harold C and Arlene Borgman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Borgman Harold C and Borgman Arline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummel Traci J | $159,000 | Enterprise Title Agency | |
| Cebula Victoria L | $115,000 | -- | |
| Borgman Duane | -- | -- | |
| Arlene Harold C | -- | -- | |
| Borgman Harold C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hummel Traci J | $159,000 | |
| Closed | Cebula Victoria L | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $66,080 | $16,660 | $49,420 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $66,080 | $16,660 | $49,420 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $48,480 | $11,340 | $37,140 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $48,480 | $11,340 | $37,140 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $48,480 | $11,340 | $37,140 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $37,870 | $8,860 | $29,020 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $108,200 | $25,300 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $37,870 | $8,860 | $29,020 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $33,500 | $6,090 | $27,410 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $33,500 | $6,090 | $27,410 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $33,500 | $6,090 | $27,410 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $33,500 | $6,090 | $27,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map