7326 Main St Willow River, MN 55795
Estimated Value: $53,478 - $134,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
455
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7326 Main St, Willow River, MN 55795 and is currently estimated at $106,370, approximately $233 per square foot. 7326 Main St is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School and Willow River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Price Family Trust and Price Nancy J
Bought by
Ansell Carolyn J and Ansell Allyson B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ansell Carolyn J | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $38,900 | $25,300 | $13,600 |
| 2024 | $318 | $40,600 | $25,900 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $234 | $37,900 | $25,600 | $12,300 |
| 2022 | $298 | $23,200 | $11,200 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $290 | $25,200 | $11,200 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $266 | $24,300 | $11,200 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $266 | $20,900 | $9,100 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $260 | $20,400 | $9,100 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $264 | $19,700 | $9,100 | $10,600 |
| 2016 | $196 | $19,700 | $9,100 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | $236 | $18,800 | $12,100 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map