7327 Kent Way Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $670,675
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7327 Kent Way, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $652,919, approximately $563 per square foot. 7327 Kent Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Hua Yang
Bought by
Hua Yang and Trieu Phan My
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,275
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Cliborn David A and Cliborn Laura N
Bought by
Hua Yang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Morales Alexander Brian and Morales Tonya Lynn
Bought by
Cliborn David A and Alperin Laura N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,203
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Morales Alexandr Brian
Bought by
Morales Alexandr Brian and Morales Tonya Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Radke Tony A and Morales Radke
Bought by
Morales Alexander Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Morales Alexander Brian and Radke Tonya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,858
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Mcleod Rosario M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Mcleoad Rosario M
Bought by
New Haven Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hua Yang | -- | Investors Title | |
| Hua Yang | $221,000 | Natc | |
| Hua Yang | -- | Natc | |
| Cliborn David A | $181,000 | American Title Co | |
| Morales Alexandr Brian | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Morales Alexander Brian | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Morales Alexander Brian | $94,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $95,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hua Yang | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Hua Yang | $176,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cliborn David A | $178,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Alexandr Brian | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Alexander Brian | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Alexander Brian | $93,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835 | $320,070 | $229,318 | $90,752 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $313,795 | $224,822 | $88,973 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $307,643 | $220,414 | $87,229 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $301,611 | $216,092 | $85,519 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $295,698 | $211,855 | $83,843 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $292,666 | $209,682 | $82,984 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $286,928 | $205,571 | $81,357 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $281,302 | $201,540 | $79,762 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $275,787 | $197,588 | $78,199 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $270,380 | $193,714 | $76,666 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $266,319 | $190,804 | $75,515 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $261,103 | $187,067 | $74,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map