7329 Carter Ave Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,204,000 - $1,605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7329 Carter Ave, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,345,732, approximately $735 per square foot. 7329 Carter Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including August Schilling Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Buenconsejo Ann E and Buenconsejo Harold B
Bought by
Berta Sandy Naomi Takayoshi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,501
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,078,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Western Pacific Hsng Carter Station Llc
Bought by
Yu Yi Hsuan Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,610
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berta Sandy Naomi Takayoshi | $722,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Yu Yi Hsuan Jessica | $375,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berta Sandy Naomi Takayoshi | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Yi Hsuan Jessica | $243,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,116 | $568,872 | $172,900 | $402,972 |
| 2024 | $7,116 | $557,582 | $169,510 | $395,072 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $553,514 | $166,187 | $387,327 |
| 2022 | $6,830 | $535,662 | $162,929 | $379,733 |
| 2021 | $6,665 | $525,024 | $159,735 | $372,289 |
| 2020 | $6,559 | $526,572 | $158,098 | $368,474 |
| 2019 | $6,464 | $516,250 | $154,999 | $361,251 |
| 2018 | $6,367 | $506,129 | $151,960 | $354,169 |
| 2017 | $6,205 | $496,207 | $148,981 | $347,226 |
| 2016 | $6,139 | $486,480 | $146,061 | $340,419 |
| 2015 | $6,117 | $479,173 | $143,867 | $335,306 |
| 2014 | $5,957 | $469,787 | $141,049 | $328,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map