733 Back Mountain Rd Goffstown, NH 03045
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $778,832
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Back Mountain Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045 and is currently estimated at $694,611, approximately $320 per square foot. 733 Back Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Middle School and Goffstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
C & K Properties Llc
Bought by
White William and White Johanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,600
Outstanding Balance
$350,155
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$344,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Gratton James E
Bought by
C & K Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White William | $428,000 | -- | |
| C & K Properties Llc | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White William | $406,600 | |
| Previous Owner | C & K Properties Llc | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,582 | $602,600 | $204,400 | $398,200 |
| 2024 | $12,317 | $602,600 | $204,400 | $398,200 |
| 2023 | $11,325 | $600,500 | $202,300 | $398,200 |
| 2022 | $10,490 | $398,700 | $128,900 | $269,800 |
| 2021 | $9,896 | $398,700 | $128,900 | $269,800 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $398,700 | $128,900 | $269,800 |
| 2019 | $8,125 | $398,700 | $128,900 | $269,800 |
| 2018 | $529 | $102,100 | $102,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $108,600 | $108,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $108,600 | $108,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $97,700 | $97,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $97,700 | $97,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map