733 Character Point Ave Henderson, NV 89012
McCullough Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,569 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Character Point Ave, Henderson, NV 89012 and is currently estimated at $382,642, approximately $269 per square foot. 733 Character Point Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Ulis Newton Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Rebekah Carlson
Bought by
Rebekah Carlson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Davis Donald M
Bought by
Carison Rebekah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Schad Bruce
Bought by
Davis Donald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,050
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Schad Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,954
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebekah Carlson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carison Rebekah | $265,000 | Ticor Title Henderson 2 | |
| Davis Donald M | $219,000 | Ort Co Of Nevada | |
| Schad Bruce | -- | Ort Co Of Nevada | |
| Schad Bruce | $145,988 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carison Rebekah | $185,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Donald M | $208,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Schad Bruce | $143,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,462 | $92,912 | $36,050 | $56,862 |
| 2025 | $1,418 | $91,178 | $34,300 | $56,878 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $91,178 | $34,300 | $56,878 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $80,742 | $29,050 | $51,692 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $74,937 | $25,900 | $49,037 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $62,481 | $22,400 | $40,081 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $62,056 | $20,300 | $41,756 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $59,269 | $17,850 | $41,419 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $54,284 | $14,700 | $39,584 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $52,360 | $13,300 | $39,060 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $50,345 | $11,550 | $38,795 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $41,899 | $7,700 | $34,199 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $37,436 | $7,000 | $30,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map