NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $509,000 - $607,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
950 Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 733 E I St, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $555,181, approximately $584 per square foot. 733 E I St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Berlyn Elementary, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Rojas Luz G
Bought by
Jimenez Sergio
Current Estimated Value
$555,181

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,917
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$503,264

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Dev
Bought by
Jimenez Sergio and Rojas Luz G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
7.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Resource Bancshares Mtg Group Inc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Jimenez Sergio -- United Title
Jimenez Sergio $92,500 Northern Counties Title Co
Hud -- Continental Lawyers Title Co
Resource Bancshares Mtg Group Inc $116,344 Continental Lawyers Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jimenez Sergio $120,000
Closed Jimenez Sergio $87,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,528 $144,389 $50,536 $93,853
2024 $1,491 $141,558 $49,545 $92,013
2023 $1,448 $138,783 $48,574 $90,209
2022 $1,428 $136,062 $47,622 $88,440
2021 $1,417 $133,394 $46,688 $86,706
2020 $1,392 $132,026 $46,209 $85,817
2019 $1,378 $129,437 $45,303 $84,134
2018 $1,358 $126,899 $44,415 $82,484
2017 $1,308 $124,411 $43,544 $80,867
2016 $1,255 $121,971 $42,690 $79,281
2015 $1,245 $120,139 $42,049 $78,090
2014 $1,205 $117,785 $41,225 $76,560
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.