733 E Lincoln St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $165,489 - $195,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 E Lincoln St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $178,872, approximately $155 per square foot. 733 E Lincoln St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Wilson Vance Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Bought by
Layne Norman G and Layne Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layne Norman G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,153 | $42,250 | $7,690 | $34,560 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $42,250 | $7,690 | $34,560 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $42,250 | $7,690 | $34,560 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $33,540 | $7,700 | $25,840 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $33,540 | $7,700 | $25,840 |
| 2019 | $989 | $33,540 | $7,700 | $25,840 |
| 2018 | $799 | $27,090 | $7,000 | $20,090 |
| 2017 | $399 | $27,090 | $7,000 | $20,090 |
| 2016 | $798 | $27,090 | $7,000 | $20,090 |
| 2015 | $912 | $29,610 | $7,000 | $22,610 |
| 2014 | $912 | $29,610 | $7,000 | $22,610 |
| 2012 | $903 | $29,180 | $7,000 | $22,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map