J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jenny Gee
Intero Real Estate Services
(510) 734-1116
10 Total Sales
This 5 Bedroom 4.5 bath is grand and warm in spirit is rare, but this Shea-built hits every note. Perfectly situated just a few doors down from Questa Elementary. This home offers a lifestyle of convenience, comfort, and sophisticated style. This Gourmet kitchen comes with Jenn Air appliances, designer lightning and reverse osmosis system for the freshest water. The home also comes with water softener and some windows have been replaced. This home is as functional as it is beautiful. For those who work from home the private office behind glass French doors provides quiet elegant sanctuary. Upstairs is all about relaxation. The massive loft is ready for movie nights, while the primary suite feels like a high-end hotel retreat and walk-in closet. This home has 50 amp EV charger and 4th Gen Nest. Tech makes modern living seamless. The home also comes with a nearly-new LG washer and dryer. Your backyard is already Lush! Private Oasis filled with matured exotic fruit trees. The front yard has new grass. This home has a new fiberglass insulation R38 and exterior foam insulation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Intero Real Estate Services License #02228080 Listed on: 03/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $541,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $417,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Sold | $1,105,000 | +0.6% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $1,098,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,643 | $662,852 | $165,485 | $497,367 |
| 2024 | $11,333 | $649,856 | $162,241 | $487,615 |
| 2023 | $11,127 | $637,114 | $159,060 | $478,054 |
| 2022 | $10,872 | $624,623 | $155,942 | $468,681 |
| 2021 | $10,759 | $612,377 | $152,885 | $459,492 |
| 2020 | $10,625 | $606,099 | $151,318 | $454,781 |
| 2019 | $10,487 | $594,215 | $148,351 | $445,864 |
| 2018 | $10,712 | $582,565 | $145,443 | $437,122 |
| 2017 | $10,158 | $571,143 | $142,592 | $428,551 |
| 2016 | $9,721 | $559,946 | $139,797 | $420,149 |
| 2014 | $9,415 | $540,733 | $135,000 | $405,733 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jenny Gee
Intero Real Estate Services
(510) 734-1116
10 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Shaiju Varghese
Realty Experts
(510) 676-3080
52 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41128516
APN: 256-430-49
Ask me questions while you tour the home.