C
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Cheri Thomas
Management One
(949) 488-3264
Estimated Value: $473,890 - $558,000
Gated Home in Casa Blanca Neighborhood
This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath 1026 sq. ft home is located in Riverside. Enjoy the spacious front yard. Vaulted ceilings throughout the home. Master suite with 3/4 bath. You can enjoy time family time in this 3bd home with spacious living area. The property is completed gated making it great for the kids to play in. The over-sized backyard with covered patio area makes a perfect setting for gatherings with family and friends and Lawn Service is Included! Freeway close.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Alfred R | -- | None Available | |
| Murillo Alfred Ray | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Murillo Alfred R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murillo Alfred Ray | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | Price Changed | $1,495 | -3.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2016 02/15/16 | Price Changed | $1,550 | -6.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2016 02/03/16 | For Rent | $1,650 | +20.0% | -- |
| 02/03/2015 02/03/15 | Rented | $1,375 | -8.0% | -- |
| 01/04/2015 01/04/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | For Rent | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $108,745 | $22,175 | $86,570 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $104,524 | $21,315 | $83,209 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $102,476 | $20,898 | $81,578 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $100,468 | $20,489 | $79,979 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $99,438 | $20,279 | $79,159 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $97,489 | $19,882 | $77,607 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $95,579 | $19,494 | $76,085 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $93,706 | $19,112 | $74,594 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $91,870 | $18,738 | $73,132 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $90,492 | $18,457 | $72,035 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $88,722 | $18,097 | $70,625 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Cheri Thomas
Management One
(949) 488-3264
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG16022734
APN: 237-073-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.