7331 E Grovewood Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,566,000 - $2,161,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,029
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7331 E Grovewood Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,844,613, approximately $608 per square foot. 7331 E Grovewood Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Penniston Teri Lee
Bought by
Penniston Teri Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$514,522
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,330,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Penniston Scott Leroy and Peniston Teri Lee
Bought by
Penniston Teri Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Andersen Eric
Bought by
Penniston Scott Leroy and Penniston Teri Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Andersen Marileide Cavalcante Guedelha
Bought by
Andersen Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$820,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Luckham Theodore D and Luckham Elise J
Bought by
Andersen Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$820,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Luckham Theodore D and Luckham Elise J
Bought by
Luckham Theodore D and Luckham Elise J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Luckham Theodore D and Luckham Elise J
Bought by
Luckham Theodore D and Luckham Elise J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Luckham Theodore D and Luckham Elise J
Bought by
Luckham Theodore D and Luckham Elise J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Miller Kenneth G and Miller Joan P
Bought by
Luckham Theodore and Luckham Elise J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,600
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Brooke Jones
Bought by
Miller Kenneth G and Miller Joan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penniston Teri Lee | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Penniston Teri Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Penniston Scott Leroy | $750,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Andersen Eric | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Andersen Eric | $1,025,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Luckham Theodore D | -- | -- | |
| Luckham Theodore D | -- | -- | |
| Luckham Theodore D | -- | -- | |
| Luckham Theodore | $422,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Miller Kenneth G | $355,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penniston Teri Lee | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Penniston Teri Lee | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Penniston Scott Leroy | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Eric | $820,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luckham Theodore D | $394,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luckham Theodore | $337,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Kenneth G | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Andersen Eric | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,354 | $968,112 | $674,320 | $293,792 |
| 2024 | $10,354 | $949,130 | $661,098 | $288,032 |
| 2023 | $10,126 | $930,520 | $648,135 | $282,385 |
| 2022 | $9,931 | $912,275 | $635,426 | $276,849 |
| 2021 | $9,650 | $894,388 | $622,967 | $271,421 |
| 2020 | $9,561 | $885,218 | $616,580 | $268,638 |
| 2019 | $9,437 | $867,861 | $604,490 | $263,371 |
| 2018 | $9,292 | $850,845 | $592,638 | $258,207 |
| 2017 | $8,900 | $834,162 | $581,017 | $253,145 |
| 2016 | $8,725 | $817,806 | $569,624 | $248,182 |
| 2015 | $8,598 | $805,522 | $561,067 | $244,455 |
| 2014 | -- | $789,743 | $550,076 | $239,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map