NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7331 S Coles Ave Unit 3E Chicago, IL 60649

South Shore Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
1927 Built

Highlights

  • Courtyard
  • Dining Room
  • 4-minute walk to Ashe Beach Park
  • Living Room
  • Coin Laundry

About This Home

As of October 2022

Come see this large unique 1 bedroom with a bonus room and private outdoor space! Available immediately. This apartment has hardwood flooring. This apartment has a large bedroom that is near the bathroom and living room. The building offers a laundry room and easy public transportation access to downtown. Please call or text for appointment, no phone calls. Unit rented as-is.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Will Barroso

Westward360 RM License #475200847 Listed on: 09/16/2022

Co-Listed By

William Barroso

Vylla Home License #475183571

Last Renter's Agent

William Barroso

Vylla Home License #475183571

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1927 | Remodeled in 2017

Home Design

  • Property Attached
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 750 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Radiator
  • Lake Michigan Water

Additional Features

  • Courtyard
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x124

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/1/22
  • Rent includes heat, water, scavenger, exterior maintenance
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Year Built

Built in 1927 | Remodeled in 2017

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2022-09-01
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Approval: No
  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Type of Rental Property: Attached
  • Rental Price: 800

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Courtyard
  • Property Sub-Type: Attached
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 3
  • Rehab Year: 2017
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • AttributionContact: lisa@westward360.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Renovated: 2017

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • LivingArea: 750
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 0
  • Parking: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Radiator(s)
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Additional Pet Rent, Number Limit
  • Association Amenities: Coin Laundry
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Water, Scavenger, Exterior Maintenance
  • Management: Monday through Friday

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100X124

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Rented $750 -6.3% --
09/16/2022 09/16/22 For Rent $800 +6.7% --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 Rented $750 0.0% --
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/12/2020 06/12/20 For Rent $750 +7.1% --
12/30/2017 12/30/17 Rented $700 -2.8% --
12/28/2017 12/28/17 Price Changed $720 +2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Price Changed $700 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
10/31/2017 10/31/17 For Rent $720 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $36,403 $122,395 $15,519 $106,876
2024 $36,403 $263,100 $23,875 $239,225
2023 $35,361 $171,919 $17,190 $154,729
2022 $35,361 $171,919 $17,190 $154,729
2021 $34,571 $171,919 $17,190 $154,729
2020 $28,754 $129,077 $17,190 $111,887
2019 $25,933 $129,077 $17,190 $111,887
2018 $25,497 $129,077 $17,190 $111,887
2017 $40,064 $186,111 $12,892 $173,219
2016 $19,032 $95,024 $12,892 $82,132
2015 $17,413 $95,024 $12,892 $82,132
2014 $17,023 $91,747 $8,595 $83,152
2013 $16,686 $91,747 $8,595 $83,152

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11631153

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 21-30-113-010-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.