7333 Macleod Ln O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $545,318 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,257
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7333 Macleod Ln, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $563,330, approximately $172 per square foot. 7333 Macleod Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Lexington Homes Inc
Bought by
Mistry Jehangir S and Mistry Rashna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,850
Interest Rate
6.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mistry Jehangir S | $255,854 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mistry Jehangir S | $203,850 | |
| Closed | Mistry Jehangir S | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |