7334 Poston Way Boulder, CO 80301
Gunbarrel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,000 - $1,076,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7334 Poston Way, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $983,541, approximately $461 per square foot. 7334 Poston Way is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Heatherwood Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Christopher Homes
Bought by
Goodman Bruce H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1992
Bought by
Goodman Bruce H and Goodman Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Bruce H | $226,297 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Goodman Bruce H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goodman Bruce H | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $60,119 | $26,394 | $33,725 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $60,119 | $26,394 | $33,725 |
| 2023 | $4,663 | $60,695 | $28,602 | $35,778 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $47,566 | $21,288 | $26,278 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $48,934 | $21,900 | $27,034 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $44,373 | $19,162 | $25,211 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $44,373 | $19,162 | $25,211 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $41,371 | $15,984 | $25,387 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $45,738 | $17,671 | $28,067 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $35,557 | $14,726 | $20,831 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $32,389 | $16,875 | $15,514 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $32,389 | $16,875 | $15,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map