7334 Shepard Mesa Rd Carpinteria, CA 93013
Estimated Value: $2,440,000 - $4,006,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,001
Sq Ft
$1,063/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7334 Shepard Mesa Rd, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $3,190,659, approximately $1,063 per square foot. 7334 Shepard Mesa Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Kosowitz Ursula
Bought by
Kosowitz Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Kosowitz Ursula
Bought by
Kosowitz Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,900
Outstanding Balance
$289,832
Interest Rate
8.9%
Estimated Equity
$2,900,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Kendrick J W and Kendrick Elizabeth J
Bought by
Kosowitz Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$505,900
Outstanding Balance
$289,832
Interest Rate
8.9%
Estimated Equity
$2,900,827
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosowitz Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Kosowitz Jeffrey | -- | First American Title | |
| Kosowitz Jeffrey | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kosowitz Jeffrey | $505,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,879 | $1,065,541 | $503,901 | $561,640 |
| 2023 | $10,879 | $1,024,167 | $484,335 | $539,832 |
| 2022 | $10,552 | $1,004,087 | $474,839 | $529,248 |
| 2021 | $10,286 | $984,400 | $465,529 | $518,871 |
| 2020 | $10,183 | $974,307 | $460,756 | $513,551 |
| 2019 | $9,982 | $955,204 | $451,722 | $503,482 |
| 2018 | $9,824 | $936,475 | $442,865 | $493,610 |
| 2017 | $9,653 | $918,114 | $434,182 | $483,932 |
| 2016 | $9,485 | $900,113 | $425,669 | $474,444 |
| 2014 | $8,814 | $869,227 | $411,063 | $458,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map