Seller's Agent in 2026
Aaron Brogan
EXP Realty, LLC
(636) 262-7392
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Spectacular and truly rare opportunity to own this charming gingerbread-style home. This residence showcases remarkable original character throughout, including stunning stained glass windows, coved ceilings, graceful archways, beautiful hardwood floors, classic tilework, and original baseboards. The home offers a surprisingly functional and open floor plan that blends historic charm with everyday livability. Just off the kitchen, you’ll find a quaint 12’ x 7’ sunporch—perfect for morning coffee, casual dining, or relaxing year-round. The level yard features a patio ideal for entertaining, along with a one-car detached garage. The walk-out basement offers a clean and inviting lower level with a beautiful exposed stone foundation, perfect for a recreation room, hobby space, or additional living area. The main floor has new windows and newer kitchen appliances. The upstairs level has never been finished or lived in and presents an exceptional opportunity to expand, with a bathroom rough-in, striking exposed brick walls and a gorgeous wood ceiling that could add hundreds of square feet of additional living space. Located just two blocks from Carondelet Park, this home is in fantastic condition and offers a rare combination of character, potential, and location. A truly special property that must be seen to be fully appreciated.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC License #2016011147 Listed on: 02/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Title Experts | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $185,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $140,900 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $32,720 | $1,940 | $30,780 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $29,180 | $1,940 | $27,240 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $29,180 | $1,940 | $27,240 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $26,260 | $1,940 | $24,320 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $26,260 | $1,940 | $24,320 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $23,280 | $1,940 | $21,340 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $23,280 | $1,940 | $21,340 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $21,060 | $1,620 | $19,440 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $21,050 | $1,620 | $19,440 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $20,370 | $1,620 | $18,750 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $20,370 | $1,620 | $18,750 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $20,370 | $1,620 | $18,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,130 | $1,620 | $18,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Aaron Brogan
EXP Realty, LLC
(636) 262-7392
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jonna Jenkins
Magnolia Real Estate
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26006309
APN: 6433-00-0340-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.