Estimated Value: $221,781 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7338 Bealane Rd, Clay, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $270,195, approximately $219 per square foot. 7338 Bealane Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Country Meadows Montessori School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Bumbalough Terry and Bumbalough Debra L
Bought by
Bumbalough Terry and Bumbalough Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumbalough Terry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $991 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $955 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $80,500 | $80,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |