7338 E Ml Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7338 E Ml Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $306,685, approximately $181 per square foot. 7338 E Ml Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Middle School and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Kamemaat John N and Kamemaat Mildred A
Bought by
Yunker Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,344
Outstanding Balance
$82,538
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$224,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Yunker Julie A
Bought by
Martin Robert Leroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,344
Outstanding Balance
$82,538
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$224,147
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yunker Julie A | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Robert Leroy | $118,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Robert Leroy | $121,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,600 | $11,100 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map