7338 Maple Ct SW Cave Spring, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7338 Maple Ct SW, Cave Spring, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $197,858, approximately $189 per square foot. 7338 Maple Ct SW is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Clearbrook Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Falcon Ridge Llc
Bought by
Iviicolupo Clara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Outstanding Balance
$180,885
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Cavazos Carolyn D
Bought by
Falcon Ridge Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Hatfield John Morgan
Bought by
Cavazos Carolyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Hill Robin Lisa and Wright Robin H
Bought by
Hatfield John M and Hatfield Krystal B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iviicolupo Clara L | $193,000 | Sage Title | |
| Falcon Ridge Llc | $142,000 | First Choice Title & Stlmt | |
| Cavazos Carolyn D | $114,500 | First Choice Title & Settlem | |
| Hatfield John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iviicolupo Clara L | $183,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatfield John M | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $172,900 | $33,300 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $155,200 | $30,400 | $124,800 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $148,600 | $26,600 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $131,200 | $26,600 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $114,100 | $22,800 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $112,500 | $22,800 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $109,500 | $22,800 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $108,600 | $22,800 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $108,300 | $22,800 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $105,200 | $22,800 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $104,500 | $22,800 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $105,500 | $23,800 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map