734 Claygate Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $229,583 - $262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Claygate Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $242,146, approximately $139 per square foot. 734 Claygate Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Zill Marilyn R
Bought by
Stewart Patrick J and Stewart Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,198
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Zill Marcus T and Zill Marilyn R
Bought by
Zill Marcus T and Zill Marilyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Patrick J | $117,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Zill Marcus T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Patrick J | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $47,170 | $21,030 | $26,140 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $40,490 | $10,850 | $29,640 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $40,490 | $10,850 | $29,640 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $36,230 | $14,460 | $21,770 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $36,230 | $14,460 | $21,770 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $32,060 | $11,840 | $20,220 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $32,060 | $11,840 | $20,220 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $26,390 | $5,910 | $20,480 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $26,390 | $5,910 | $20,480 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $25,020 | $7,240 | $17,780 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $25,020 | $7,240 | $17,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,240 | $6,500 | $21,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map