734 E 3rd St New Richmond, MN 54017
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $315,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 734 E 3rd St, New Richmond, MN 54017 and is currently estimated at $290,502. 734 E 3rd St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including New Richmond High School and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Walsh Sarah
Bought by
Weaver Jon M and Weaver Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,084
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$76,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Quinn Holdings Llc
Bought by
Walsh Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Driscoll Michael J and Driscoll Brenda K
Bought by
Quinn Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Livi Warner Gregory A and Livi Ronald D Warner Revocable
Bought by
Driscoll Michael J and Driscoll Brenda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Warner Gregory A and Estate Of Ronald D Warner
Bought by
Livi Warner Gregory A and Livi Ronald D Warner Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Warner Ronald D
Bought by
Livi Warner Gerald A and Livi Ronald D Warner Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Warner Ronald D and Warner Credit Shelter Trust
Bought by
Warner Ronald D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Jon M | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walsh Sarah | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Quinn Holdings Llc | $168,000 | Abstract & Title | |
| Driscoll Michael J | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Livi Warner Gregory A | -- | None Available | |
| Livi Warner Gerald A | -- | None Available | |
| Warner Ronald D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Jon M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Sarah | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinn Holdings Llc | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,020 | $275,000 | $40,400 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $41 | $275,000 | $40,400 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $262,700 | $40,400 | $222,300 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $234,700 | $40,400 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $198,400 | $40,400 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $109,200 | $28,600 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $109,200 | $28,600 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $109,200 | $28,600 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $109,200 | $28,600 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $109,200 | $28,600 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $109,200 | $28,600 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $109,200 | $28,600 | $80,600 |
| 2013 | $2,349 | $109,200 | $28,600 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map