734 E Ivyton St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,965 - $469,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 E Ivyton St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $451,741, approximately $246 per square foot. 734 E Ivyton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Tilmus
Bought by
Rivera Rendon Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rivera Rendon Kathleen and Johnson Tilmus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,910
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Yusingco Claire
Bought by
Johnson Tilmus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,910
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Reed Arthur R and Reed Mary L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Rendon Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Rendon Kathleen | $118,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Johnson Tilmus | -- | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $117,000 | Lsi Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Rendon Kathleen | $114,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,246 | $166,516 | $37,893 | $128,623 |
| 2024 | $5,246 | $163,251 | $37,150 | $126,101 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $160,051 | $36,422 | $123,629 |
| 2022 | $4,988 | $156,913 | $35,708 | $121,205 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $153,837 | $35,008 | $118,829 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $152,261 | $34,650 | $117,611 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $149,276 | $33,971 | $115,305 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $146,350 | $33,305 | $113,045 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $140,668 | $32,012 | $108,656 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $138,556 | $31,532 | $107,024 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $135,843 | $30,915 | $104,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map