45062 Cabree Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45062 Cabree Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $425,305, approximately $283 per square foot. 45062 Cabree Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Gamboa Roberto
Bought by
Garcia Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gamboa Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Duran Cheryl
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Duran Gilbert Alan
Bought by
Duran Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Duran Gilbert
Bought by
Duran Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Mirchandani Kamal K and Mirchandani Jaya K
Bought by
Duran Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| Gamboa Roberto | $110,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Fannie Mae | $244,486 | Accommodation | |
| Duran Cheryl | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Duran Cheryl | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Duran Cheryl | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamboa Roberto | $107,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Cheryl | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Cheryl | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $104,238 | $26,370 | $77,868 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $102,195 | $25,853 | $76,342 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $100,193 | $25,347 | $74,846 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $98,229 | $24,850 | $73,379 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $96,304 | $24,363 | $71,941 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $95,318 | $24,114 | $71,204 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $93,450 | $23,642 | $69,808 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $91,619 | $23,179 | $68,440 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $88,064 | $22,280 | $65,784 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $86,742 | $21,946 | $64,796 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $85,044 | $21,517 | $63,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map