45124 Cabree Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45124 Cabree Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $387,727, approximately $272 per square foot. 45124 Cabree Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez Olga T
Bought by
Rodriguez Georgina Yudith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,402
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan
Bought by
Rodriguez Georgina Yudith and Rodriguez Olga T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,100
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,100
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Dela Torre Erving
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,100
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Dela Torre Erving
Bought by
Delatorre Oscar Felix and Delatorre Georgina Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Zaharescu Adina
Bought by
Dela Torre Erving
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
8.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Gary
Bought by
Zaharescu Adina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Gary
Bought by
Wilson Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Michelle S
Bought by
Wilson Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,350
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Wilson Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,159
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Michelle
Bought by
Wilson Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,159
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Reliastar Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Finstein Sydell L and Reliastar Mtg Corp
Bought by
Reliastar Mtg Corp and Washington Square Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Steinbruecker Elaine S
Bought by
Finstein Sydell L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,695
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Steinbruecker Ronald J
Bought by
Steinbruecker Elaine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,695
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Georgina Yudith | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Rodriguez Georgina Yudith | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Juan | $128,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $177,665 | None Available | |
| Delatorre Oscar Felix | -- | None Available | |
| Dela Torre Erving | $315,000 | Fatcola | |
| Zaharescu Adina | $211,472 | -- | |
| Wilson Gary | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow | |
| Wilson Gary | -- | American Title Co | |
| Wilson Gary | $78,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Wilson Gary | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Reliastar Mtg Corp | $105,260 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Finstein Sydell L | $97,500 | World Title Company | |
| Steinbruecker Elaine S | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Georgina Yudith | $131,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Juan | $122,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Torre Erving | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Gary | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Gary | $91,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Gary | $78,159 | |
| Previous Owner | Finstein Sydell L | $97,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $198,747 | $45,547 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $194,851 | $44,654 | $150,197 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $191,031 | $43,779 | $147,252 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $187,286 | $42,921 | $144,365 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $183,615 | $42,080 | $141,535 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $178,171 | $40,833 | $137,338 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $174,679 | $40,033 | $134,646 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $139,236 | $27,845 | $111,391 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $137,145 | $27,427 | $109,718 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $134,459 | $26,890 | $107,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map