R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Roscoe Williams
Century 21 Masters
Estimated Value: $411,278 - $449,000
This is NOT a short sale or REO. Beautiful East Lancaster single story home. Clean and Move In Ready. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, has new carpet and tile in kitchen and breakfast area. Kitchen cabinets are new along with corian-like counter. The Family room is spacious and bright, with double French-like doors to covered patio. Entire home is freshly painted and there is a brick fireplace in the living room. All of this on a huge corner lot with block walls and side entry on a cul-de-sac. This one will not last. Come look and make an offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roscoe Williams
Century 21 Masters Listed on: 04/26/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Hernandez
Exodus Financial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Santiago Vazquez | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Garcia Santiago Vazquez | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Santiago Vazquez | $158,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Suarez Jose L | $110,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kropf Alfred | $58,500 | -- | |
| Arcs Mtg Inc | $78,162 | Stewart Title | |
| Va | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Santiago Vazquez | $156,500 | |
| Closed | Garcia Santiago Vazquez | $4,740 | |
| Closed | Garcia Santiago Vazquez | $155,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Jose L | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Kropf Alfred | $26,033 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | Sold | $110,000 | -4.3% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $193,674 | $38,730 | $154,944 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $189,877 | $37,971 | $151,906 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $186,155 | $37,227 | $148,928 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $182,506 | $36,498 | $146,008 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $178,929 | $35,783 | $143,146 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $173,624 | $34,723 | $138,901 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $170,221 | $34,043 | $136,178 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $163,613 | $32,722 | $130,891 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $161,156 | $32,231 | $128,925 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $110,498 | $22,099 | $88,399 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Roscoe Williams
Century 21 Masters
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cynthia Hernandez
Exodus Financial
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1204319
APN: 3146-027-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.