Seller's Agent in 2015
Emmitt Hayes
Hayes Realty
(213) 804-0755
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $403,594 - $446,000
Spacious 3 bed 2 bath home needs some TLC. Open floor with big living room and kitchen space. Big master bedroom with door that leads out to patio. Home also features a nice wood burning stove in the living room. Garage has un-permitted office space conversion. Make an offer on this gem, it won't last long.
SHORT SALE APPROVED AT 135K with no seller concessions.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paiz Carlos Rodolfo | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Paiz Carlos | -- | Lawyers Title La | |
| Paiz Carlos | $135,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Premo Scott M | $89,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ramey Thomas L | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paiz Carlos Rodolfo | $171,500 | |
| Closed | Paiz Carlos | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Premo Scott M | $87,633 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -3.6% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Price Changed | $140,000 | -9.7% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -6.1% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | For Sale | $165,000 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Price Changed | $165,000 | +37.5% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $187,029 | $46,754 | $140,275 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $183,363 | $45,838 | $137,525 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $179,769 | $44,940 | $134,829 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $176,245 | $44,059 | $132,186 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $172,791 | $43,196 | $129,595 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $171,021 | $42,754 | $128,267 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $167,668 | $41,916 | $125,752 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $164,382 | $41,095 | $123,287 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $158,000 | $39,500 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $120,590 | $24,112 | $96,478 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $118,229 | $23,640 | $94,589 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Emmitt Hayes
Hayes Realty
(213) 804-0755
9 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Walter Williamson
Williamson Real Estate
(310) 984-0079
1 Total Sale
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW15042562
APN: 3146-027-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.