Seller's Agent in 2023
Tracy Munger
KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.
(518) 649-7175
17 in this area
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $275,000
Enjoy peace and tranquility in this adorable, cape style home located on a quiet, dead-end street with sunset views from your front porch. A private, fenced in back yard offers plenty of green space and a beautiful deck. Enter into a mud room with ample storage space and laundry area. Sliders lead outside. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a center island and plenty of countertop space. A dining area offers views! An expansive living room with newer, laminate flooring offers fabulous, entertaining space and tons of natural light. The bathroom is also located on the first floor. On the second floor are two bedrooms, one of which has a cute loft space; perfect for the little ones! Charm and character have been maintained in this home and the location is ideal! An oversized
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC. Brokerage Phone: 518-649-7175 License #9568645 Listed on: 08/02/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Lynne | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Vandusen Amy | $130,000 | -- | |
| Prentice Carl | $82,500 | -- | |
| Prentice Carl L | $82,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prentice Carl L | $132,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Prentice Carl L | $74,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Sold | $220,000 | -7.9% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | For Sale | $239,000 | +83.8% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2012 10/18/12 | Sold | $130,000 | -6.5% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2012 09/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2012 05/22/12 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,930 | $235,200 | $34,300 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $238,400 | $31,400 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $220,100 | $31,400 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $188,600 | $31,400 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $174,500 | $29,000 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $166,500 | $28,900 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $155,000 | $28,900 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $154,400 | $30,400 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $152,900 | $30,100 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $147,600 | $30,100 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $148,600 | $31,100 | $117,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tracy Munger
KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.
(518) 649-7175
17 in this area
158 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Pauline Green
STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH
(413) 822-9581
44 in this area
163 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bonnie Hayden
STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - N. ADAMS
(413) 652-1670
9 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Peter West
BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE
(413) 822-2571
12 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 241172
APN: NADA-000156-000000-000007-000007-D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.