746 E Main St North Adams, MA 01247
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 E Main St, North Adams, MA 01247 and is currently estimated at $279,964, approximately $189 per square foot. 746 E Main St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Colegrove Park Elementary School and Drury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1992
Sold by
Wallace Richard B and Wallace Joanne E
Bought by
Marko Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,338
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marko Susan J | $112,000 | -- | |
| Marko Susan J | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marko Susan J | $52,000 | |
| Closed | Marko Susan J | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Marko Susan J | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Marko Susan J | $112,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $208,000 | $35,800 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $192,100 | $32,800 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $184,400 | $32,800 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $159,100 | $32,800 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $147,200 | $30,300 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $144,400 | $30,200 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $134,500 | $30,200 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $134,000 | $31,700 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $132,700 | $31,400 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $131,700 | $31,400 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $135,700 | $32,500 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map