734 Eileen Dr MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Eileen Dr, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $296,629, approximately $228 per square foot. 734 Eileen Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Molnar Leonard J
Bought by
Barton Joseph P and Barton Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$8,793
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,836
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Joseph P | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton Joseph P | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,929 | $88,141 | $17,724 | $70,417 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $88,141 | $17,724 | $70,417 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $73,637 | $14,770 | $58,867 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $73,637 | $14,770 | $58,867 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $73,640 | $14,770 | $58,870 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $61,040 | $13,610 | $47,430 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $61,040 | $13,610 | $47,430 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $61,040 | $13,610 | $47,430 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $54,670 | $13,610 | $41,060 |
| 2015 | $3,016 | $54,670 | $13,610 | $41,060 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $54,670 | $13,610 | $41,060 |
| 2013 | $3,028 | $55,760 | $13,610 | $42,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map