7843 Eileen Dr MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7843 Eileen Dr, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $241,811, approximately $185 per square foot. 7843 Eileen Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Vasinko Kathleena and Mcgill Kathleena
Bought by
Vasinko Kathleena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Mcgill James J
Bought by
Mcgill Kathleena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasinko Kathleena | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgill Kathleena | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,022 | $67,365 | $13,118 | $54,247 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $67,365 | $13,118 | $54,247 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $56,137 | $10,931 | $45,206 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $56,137 | $10,931 | $45,206 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $56,140 | $10,930 | $45,210 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $51,550 | $10,390 | $41,160 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $51,550 | $10,390 | $41,160 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $51,550 | $10,390 | $41,160 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $45,840 | $10,390 | $35,450 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $45,840 | $10,390 | $35,450 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $45,840 | $10,390 | $35,450 |
| 2013 | $2,613 | $48,020 | $10,390 | $37,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map