734 Kathy Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Kathy Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $198,533, approximately $146 per square foot. 734 Kathy Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $51,730 | $10,260 | $41,470 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $51,730 | $10,260 | $41,470 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $51,730 | $10,260 | $41,470 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $37,910 | $9,010 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $37,910 | $9,010 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $37,910 | $9,010 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $912 | $31,160 | $7,460 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $900 | $31,160 | $7,460 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $904 | $31,160 | $7,460 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $874 | $30,950 | $7,460 | $23,490 |
| 2015 | $876 | $30,950 | $7,460 | $23,490 |
| 2014 | $876 | $30,950 | $7,460 | $23,490 |
| 2013 | $954 | $31,070 | $7,460 | $23,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map