714 Kathy Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Kathy Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $206,577, approximately $115 per square foot. 714 Kathy Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Grubb Michael L
Bought by
Spaulding Zachary and Spaulding Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$112,675
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Dodge N P
Bought by
Grubb Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Oleary William J and Oleary Carrie
Bought by
Dodge N P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Zachary | $130,000 | Chicago Title Co Llc | |
| Grubb Michael L | $115,500 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Dodge N P | $115,500 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spaulding Zachary | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Grubb Michael L | $92,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge N P | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $55,920 | $10,260 | $45,660 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $55,920 | $10,260 | $45,660 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $55,920 | $10,260 | $45,660 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $41,000 | $9,010 | $31,990 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $41,000 | $9,010 | $31,990 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $41,000 | $9,010 | $31,990 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $33,820 | $7,460 | $26,360 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $33,820 | $7,460 | $26,360 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $33,820 | $7,460 | $26,360 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $34,440 | $7,460 | $26,980 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $33,650 | $7,460 | $26,190 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $33,650 | $7,460 | $26,190 |
| 2013 | $1,456 | $34,090 | $7,460 | $26,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map