734 River Rd Jacksboro, TN 37757
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $315,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 River Rd, Jacksboro, TN 37757 and is currently estimated at $279,938, approximately $199 per square foot. 734 River Rd is a home located in Campbell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Smith Clara Marie
Bought by
Davidson Shaun R and Davidson Sheila D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1985
Bought by
Sellers Nila M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1900
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Shaun R | $77,400 | -- | |
| -- | $50,500 | -- | |
| Sellers Nila M | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $66,700 | $11,450 | $55,250 |
| 2024 | $811 | $66,700 | $11,450 | $55,250 |
| 2023 | $588 | $28,450 | $4,675 | $23,775 |
| 2022 | $588 | $28,450 | $4,675 | $23,775 |
| 2021 | $588 | $28,450 | $4,675 | $23,775 |
| 2020 | $576 | $28,450 | $4,675 | $23,775 |
| 2019 | $588 | $28,450 | $4,675 | $23,775 |
| 2018 | $552 | $24,525 | $4,075 | $20,450 |
| 2017 | $552 | $24,525 | $4,075 | $20,450 |
| 2016 | $552 | $24,525 | $4,075 | $20,450 |
| 2015 | $488 | $24,525 | $4,075 | $20,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,525 | $4,075 | $20,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,525 | $4,075 | $20,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map