765 River Rd Jacksboro, TN 37757
Estimated Value: $110,556 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 River Rd, Jacksboro, TN 37757 and is currently estimated at $166,389, approximately $185 per square foot. 765 River Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Bruce Rosie Heirs
Bought by
Adkins Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1972
Bought by
Bruce Rosie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Thomas | $47,250 | -- | |
| Bruce Rosie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $25,000 | $6,675 | $18,325 |
| 2024 | $304 | $25,000 | $6,675 | $18,325 |
| 2023 | $180 | $8,725 | $2,675 | $6,050 |
| 2022 | $180 | $8,725 | $2,675 | $6,050 |
| 2021 | $180 | $8,725 | $2,675 | $6,050 |
| 2020 | $176 | $8,725 | $2,675 | $6,050 |
| 2019 | $180 | $8,725 | $2,675 | $6,050 |
| 2018 | $134 | $6,725 | $2,075 | $4,650 |
| 2017 | $134 | $6,725 | $2,075 | $4,650 |
| 2016 | $134 | $6,725 | $2,075 | $4,650 |
| 2015 | $134 | $6,725 | $2,075 | $4,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,725 | $2,075 | $4,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,725 | $2,075 | $4,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map