734 Stimmel Ct Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Stimmel Ct, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $384,458, approximately $159 per square foot. 734 Stimmel Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including David Smith Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Schlater Family Homes Llc
Bought by
Paige Michael and Paige Keri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,810
Outstanding Balance
$180,077
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$204,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Schlater Family Homes Llc
Bought by
Paige Michael R and Paige Keri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,200
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Blevins Virgil R
Bought by
Schlater Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Michael | $178,200 | None Available | |
| Paige Michael R | $178,200 | None Available | |
| Schlater Margaret E | $135,000 | The Title Company Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paige Michael | $215,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Paige Michael R | $170,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlater Margaret E | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,407 | $111,760 | $19,600 | $92,160 |
| 2023 | $5,417 | $111,760 | $19,600 | $92,160 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $86,670 | $14,110 | $72,560 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $86,670 | $14,110 | $72,560 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $86,670 | $14,110 | $72,560 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $70,280 | $12,250 | $58,030 |
| 2018 | $4,540 | $70,280 | $12,250 | $58,030 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $61,640 | $9,660 | $51,980 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $61,640 | $9,660 | $51,980 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $61,640 | $9,660 | $51,980 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $61,640 | $9,660 | $51,980 |
| 2013 | $3,746 | $61,640 | $9,660 | $51,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map