765 Rutherford Ct Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $362,727 - $379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Rutherford Ct, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $372,682, approximately $192 per square foot. 765 Rutherford Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including David Smith Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1990
Bought by
Rexrode Darrell W Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rexrode Darrell W Susan M | $107,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,913 | $104,060 | $19,600 | $84,460 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $104,060 | $19,600 | $84,460 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $79,770 | $14,110 | $65,660 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $79,770 | $14,110 | $65,660 |
| 2020 | $4,494 | $79,770 | $14,110 | $65,660 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $64,790 | $12,250 | $52,540 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $64,790 | $12,250 | $52,540 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $56,140 | $9,660 | $46,480 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $56,140 | $9,660 | $46,480 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $56,140 | $9,660 | $46,480 |
| 2014 | $3,299 | $56,140 | $9,660 | $46,480 |
| 2013 | $3,317 | $56,140 | $9,660 | $46,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map