734 W West Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $883,000 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 W West Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $974,218, approximately $615 per square foot. 734 W West Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richman Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Tovar Monica
Bought by
Tovar Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Tovar Alberto and Tovar Monica R
Bought by
Tovar Alberto and Tovar Monica R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Tovar Alberta R
Bought by
Tovar Alberto R and Tovar Monica R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Tovar Alberto
Bought by
Tovar Alberto R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Tovar Wendy
Bought by
Tovar Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Fragozo Fernando and Fragozo Raquel
Bought by
Tovar Alberto and Tovar Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Fri Lawrence Harold and Fri Marilyn Maxine
Bought by
Fragozo Fernando and Fragozo Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
6.74%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tovar Alberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tovar Alberto | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tovar Alberto R | -- | Mortgage Information Svcs | |
| Tovar Alberto R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tovar Alberto | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Tovar Alberto | $330,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Fragozo Fernando | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tovar Alberto | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tovar Alberto R | $358,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tovar Alberto R | $367,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tovar Alberto | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tovar Alberto | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fragozo Fernando | $156,750 | |
| Closed | Tovar Alberto | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $469,183 | $379,065 | $90,118 |
| 2024 | $5,298 | $459,984 | $371,633 | $88,351 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $450,965 | $364,346 | $86,619 |
| 2022 | $5,135 | $442,123 | $357,202 | $84,921 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $433,454 | $350,198 | $83,256 |
| 2020 | $5,018 | $429,010 | $346,607 | $82,403 |
| 2019 | $4,890 | $420,599 | $339,811 | $80,788 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $412,352 | $333,148 | $79,204 |
| 2017 | $4,737 | $404,267 | $326,616 | $77,651 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $396,341 | $320,212 | $76,129 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $390,388 | $315,402 | $74,986 |
| 2014 | $4,382 | $382,741 | $309,223 | $73,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map