7341 Marina Pacifica Dr S Long Beach, CA 90803
Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,000 - $1,195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7341 Marina Pacifica Dr S, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,070,173, approximately $602 per square foot. 7341 Marina Pacifica Dr S is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Hunt Randy L and Hunt Randy Lee
Bought by
Anctil Peter J and Colburn Raeann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,967
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$650,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Hunt Randy L and Hunt Donalie J
Bought by
Hunt Randy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anctil Peter J | $725,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hunt Randy Lee | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anctil Peter J | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Randy Lee | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,555 | $841,420 | $522,260 | $319,160 |
| 2024 | $10,555 | $824,922 | $512,020 | $312,902 |
| 2023 | $10,381 | $808,748 | $501,981 | $306,767 |
| 2022 | $9,721 | $792,891 | $492,139 | $300,752 |
| 2021 | $9,548 | $777,345 | $482,490 | $294,855 |
| 2019 | $9,411 | $754,290 | $468,180 | $286,110 |
| 2018 | $9,190 | $739,500 | $459,000 | $280,500 |
| 2016 | $5,368 | $451,257 | $180,500 | $270,757 |
| 2015 | $5,151 | $444,479 | $177,789 | $266,690 |
| 2014 | $5,113 | $435,773 | $174,307 | $261,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map