NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7341 Shewango Way Cincinnati, OH 45243

Estimated Value: $577,026 - $773,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,109 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2025

Last sale price $675,000 $320 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,151 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2025

Sold before sent. Welcome to 7341 Shewango Way, a beautifully updated ranch in Madeira Schools! Enjoy easy 1-flr living w/hdwd floors, main-flr laundry, & abundant natural light. The eat-in kitchen boasts upgraded Samsung appliances & opens to a stunning bluestone paver patioan entertainer's dream for summer/fall nights. Just beyond, a sun-filled bluestone 3-seasons room offers the perfect spot to relax year-round. Professionally landscaped grounds create a private, picture-perfect backdrop. Cozy evenings are made better by the new gas fireplace, while the LL provides flexible space for office, gym, or play. Peace of mind comes w/ a whole-house generator, 2-zoned HVACs, a new roof, & fresh paint throughout. Thoughtful updates + timeless finishes make this home move-in ready. All just mins to Madeira HS, Kenwood Towne Ctr, I-71, & Downtown Madeira's shops/dining. Rarely does a home blend comfort, efficiency & outdoor beauty so seamlessly!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Holtel

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2023005673 Listed on: 09/10/2025

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Delle Persson

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2011001169

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,752

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 11,979 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,109 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,752

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Madeira
  • Cross Street: Hosbrook
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Attic Storage, Ceiling Fan, CO Detector, Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 241.00
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 11979.00
  • Suburb S I C: Madeira
  • Price Per Acre: 2454545.45
  • Basement Features: Bath Rough-In, Concrete Floor, Unfinished, Glass Blk Wind
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: French Doors, Chandelier, Open, Walkout, Window Treatment, Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet, Open Foyer, Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 23
  • Living Room Feat: Bookcases, Fireplace, Window Treatment, Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Backup Generator, Garage Door Opener, Humidifier, Security System, Sump Pump w/Backup
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Smart Technology: Thermostat
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas, Tankless
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Montgomery Rd to Hosbrook to Shewango Way
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, French Doors, Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 16x14 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 13x12 Level: 1
  • Breakfast Room: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 16x12 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 15x23 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $3876
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Solid Surface Ctr, Eat-In, Tile Floor, Galley, Walkout, Window Treatment, Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 4x5 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 9 x 10
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 11x5 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 11 x 5
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Marble, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2109.00
  • Windows: Casement, Double Hung, Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 25 x 15
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor, Double Vanity, Jetted Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-in Closet, Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 25x15 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: City
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Outside Features: Enclosed Porch, Patio
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 589000.00
  • Acres: 0.2750
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Madeira City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11979.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 6.96

Listed on
Sep 10, 2025
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
$86,000
14.6%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$662,507

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,493
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.22%
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,507

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Sweeney Roy O
Bought by
Deacha Rafael J and Deacha Kimberly D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
King James Arthur and King Judith Crackraft
Bought by
Sweeney Roy O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Paternoster Nicholas L and Paternoster Myrtle M
Bought by
King James Arthur and King Judith Cracraft

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schreiner Nancy $675,000 Lawyers Title (Ltoc)
Deacha Rafael J $332,500 Attorney
Sweeney Roy O -- Attorney
King James Arthur $199,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schreiner Nancy $540,000
Previous Owner Deacha Rafael J $245,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Sold $675,000 +14.6% $320 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $589,000 -- $279 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,367 $135,482 $52,724 $82,758
2024 $7,181 $135,482 $52,724 $82,758
2023 $7,325 $135,482 $52,724 $82,758
2022 $7,060 $108,269 $39,368 $68,901
2021 $6,896 $108,269 $39,368 $68,901
2020 $6,394 $108,269 $39,368 $68,901
2019 $6,118 $96,671 $35,151 $61,520
2018 $6,168 $96,671 $35,151 $61,520
2017 $5,841 $96,671 $35,151 $61,520
2016 $6,410 $99,751 $16,223 $83,528
2015 $5,936 $99,751 $16,223 $83,528
2014 $5,971 $99,751 $16,223 $83,528
2013 $6,196 $99,751 $16,223 $83,528
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1853410

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 525-0009-0056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.