7342 Passons Blvd Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $717,491
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7342 Passons Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $708,623, approximately $689 per square foot. 7342 Passons Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rivera Elementary School, El Rancho High School, and Ruben Salazar Continuation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Diaz Ana and Herrera Ana
Bought by
Diaz Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Herrera Jorge
Bought by
Herrera Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Herrera Jorge and Herrera Ana M
Bought by
Herrera Jorge and Herrera Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,078
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Ana | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Herrera Ana | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Herrera Jorge | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diaz Ana | $251,000 | |
| Closed | Herrera Ana | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Herrera Jorge | $153,078 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $267,268 | $195,456 | $71,812 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $262,028 | $191,624 | $70,404 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $256,891 | $187,867 | $69,024 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $251,855 | $184,184 | $67,671 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $246,918 | $180,573 | $66,345 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $244,387 | $178,722 | $65,665 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $239,596 | $175,218 | $64,378 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $234,899 | $171,783 | $63,116 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $225,779 | $165,113 | $60,666 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $222,388 | $162,633 | $59,755 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $218,033 | $159,448 | $58,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map