NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7344 E Saddlehorn Way Orange, CA 92869

Estimated Value: $1,689,000 - $1,793,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,130 Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2014

Last sale price $870,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,269 / mo

92 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2014

Pristine home on a quiet cul de sac street in High Horse Trails enjoys fabulous views of hills and city lights. An attractive entry opens to a foyer and hickory wood flooring. Tastefully remodeled throughout. Family room features handsome wood paneling with mirrors, custom built-ins and a cozy fireplace to relax by. The secondary downstairs bedroom has direct access to a fully protected atrium for pets. A curved wood staircase leads to the loft—complete with custom built in desk, cabinets and shelving. Upstairs are two secondary bedrooms, and a large bonus room with double door entry, vaulted ceiling, a mirrored wall with ballet bar. The Master suite boasts a vaulted ceiling with skylight, walk in closet, plantation shutters, and forever views from the attached balcony where you can also enjoy an evening refreshment. The Master bath offers a separate tub and shower and double sink/vanities. A spiral staircase from the Master balcony leads to the pool and spa. Outdoors in the backyard, there is a sparkling pool and spa with water features, enclosed by tempered glass fencing enhancing the views and entertaining capacity of the property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lesslie Giacobbi

Seven Gables Real Estate License #00667295 Listed on: 08/29/2013

Seven Gables Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Raul Montanez

Broker Farr License #01115559

Broker Farr

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Glass Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,130 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Tax Tract Number 10259
  • Assessor Parcel Number 39331238

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Murphy Bed in 2nd Bedroom (Excluding the Matress)
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Orange
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 39331238
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3130.00
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Granite Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 277.96
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Family Room, Formal Entry, Foyer, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet, Separate Family Room
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Private
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights, Canyon, Hills
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Glass
  • Pool Features: Filtered, Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Inside
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 90.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Horse Trails

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6970.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 61
  • Tax Tract Number: 10259

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2013
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Stewart Theodore J and Solt Stewart Jamie Beth
List Price
$938,000
Sold Price
$870,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$68,000
-7.25%
Current Estimated Value
$1,730,777

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$860,777
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,488
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,231,289

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Be Stewart Theodore J
Bought by
Stewart Theodore J and Solt Stewart Jamie Beth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
7.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Uppal Sachin $870,000 First American Title Company
Stewart Theodore J -- Southland Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Uppal Sachin $688,000
Previous Owner Stewart Theodore J $405,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2014 01/17/14 Sold $870,000 -1.0% $278 / Sq Ft
01/08/2014 01/08/14 Price Changed $879,000 0.0% $281 / Sq Ft
11/29/2013 11/29/13 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2013 10/10/13 Price Changed $879,000 -6.3% $281 / Sq Ft
08/29/2013 08/29/13 For Sale $938,000 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,374 $1,066,495 $741,649 $324,846
2024 $11,374 $1,045,584 $727,107 $318,477
2023 $11,124 $1,025,083 $712,850 $312,233
2022 $10,910 $1,004,984 $698,873 $306,111
2021 $10,601 $985,279 $685,170 $300,109
2020 $10,503 $975,177 $678,145 $297,032
2019 $10,367 $956,056 $664,848 $291,208
2018 $10,207 $937,310 $651,811 $285,499
2017 $9,790 $918,932 $639,031 $279,901
2016 $9,657 $900,914 $626,501 $274,413
2015 $9,517 $887,382 $617,090 $270,292
2014 $5,374 $495,349 $204,198 $291,151
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW13175284

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 393-312-38

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.