Estimated Value: $1,364,000 - $1,766,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,234
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7344 Mesa Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,592,053, approximately $712 per square foot. 7344 Mesa Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Heien Janet Mcentee
Bought by
Heien Janet Mcentee and Janet Mcentee Heien Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Orlando John G P
Bought by
Heien Janet Mcentee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Outstanding Balance
$47,429
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$1,544,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heien Janet Mcentee | -- | None Available | |
| Heien Janet Mcentee | $557,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heien Janet Mcentee | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,569 | $874,012 | $524,407 | $349,605 |
| 2023 | $10,345 | $840,072 | $504,043 | $336,029 |
| 2022 | $10,117 | $823,600 | $494,160 | $329,440 |
| 2021 | $9,807 | $807,452 | $484,471 | $322,981 |
| 2020 | $9,642 | $799,172 | $479,503 | $319,669 |
| 2019 | $9,469 | $783,502 | $470,101 | $313,401 |
| 2018 | $9,212 | $768,139 | $460,883 | $307,256 |
| 2017 | $9,125 | $753,078 | $451,846 | $301,232 |
| 2016 | $8,897 | $738,311 | $442,986 | $295,325 |
| 2015 | $8,812 | $727,221 | $436,332 | $290,889 |
| 2014 | $8,605 | $712,976 | $427,785 | $285,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map