NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $868,000 - $994,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,713 Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2013

Last sale price $437,500 $255 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,676 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2013

**Complete Luxurious Re-Modeled Showplace done to the Nines!*Set Back with Dual Pane Windows soften sounds from the street!*Excellent Gated and Modern Curb Appeal with a Bevy of Baby Palms! Amd Large Grassy Front Yard! Enter through a Rich Leaded Glass Front Door to Open Spacious Living, Dining & Family areas with Modern Fireplace, Distressed Laminate Floor, and Recessed Lighting!*Huge Master Suite w Beamed Ceiling and Distressed Laminate Floors!*Opulent Master Bath w Tiled Shower, Modern Double Bowl Sinks and Modern Lighting!*Gorgeous Granite Kitchen w Newer S/S Appliances, Double Sink & Microwave Oven + Newer Rich Wood + Glass Cabinetry!*3 Nice-Sized Kid’s Bedrooms w Mirrored Wardrobe Closet Doors!*Luxurious Granite Hall Bath w Double Sinks + Tub with Beautiful Tiled Backsplash!*Large Grassy Back-yard + Covered Patio plus Covered RV Access! Hurry!*So Much Gorgeous House for the Money!**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry Gooze

No Firm Affiliation License #00692435 Listed on: 12/19/2012

No Firm Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Arman Tatevossian

Arman Tatevossian License #01028987

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,201 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Front Yard
  • Land Lease

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,713 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Tax Tract Number 25832
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2021018014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,201 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2021018014
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1713.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 255.40
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Rectangular Lot, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7201.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1650

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 7201.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Tract Number: 25832

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2012
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Imaginary Design Inc
Bought by
Springer Jason Kent and Springer Jian Yang
Seller's Agent
Jerry Gooze
No Firm Affiliation
Buyer's Agent
Arman Tatevossian
Arman Tatevossian
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$437,500
Premium/Discount to List
$37,600
9.4%
Current Estimated Value
$944,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$507,348
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%
Original Mortgage
$328,125
Outstanding Balance
$62,481
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$882,367

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Springer Jason Kent $437,500 Fidelity Van Nuys
Imaginary Design Inc $275,000 Progressive
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Springer Jason Kent $328,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Sold $437,500 +9.4% $255 / Sq Ft
01/19/2013 01/19/13 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2012 12/19/12 For Sale $399,900 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,748 $538,738 $297,139 $241,599
2024 $6,697 $528,175 $291,313 $236,862
2023 $6,572 $517,819 $285,601 $232,218
2022 $6,272 $507,666 $280,001 $227,665
2021 $6,191 $497,712 $274,511 $223,201
2019 $6,010 $482,952 $266,370 $216,582
2018 $5,920 $473,484 $261,148 $212,336
2016 $5,651 $455,100 $251,008 $204,092
2015 $5,570 $448,265 $247,238 $201,027
2014 $5,595 $439,485 $242,395 $197,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR12153079

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2021-018-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.